> Database List: C
Cambridge Core
Cambridge Core is an academic platform for scholarly books and journals. It includes more than 400,000 full-text articles, over 1,272 books and around 60 journals that the library has access to. Subject coverage includes medicine, sociology, life sciences, economics, psychiatry and more.   |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chinamaxx Digital Libraries 中文集献
It is a vast collection of about 705,000 Chinese e-book titles in a wide range of subjects, such as history, literature, social sciences, economy, art, religion, medicine and health. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CINAHL Ultimate (EBSCOhost)
CINAHL Ultimate provides full-text access to most nursing and allied health journals, covering more than 50 nursing specialties. It also offers supplementary information such as quick lessons and evidence-based care sheets.  |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Clarity English Online Courses
A suite of online courses designed to help English learners to sharpen their skills in specific language areas, including essay / report writing, grammar, reading, listening, IELTS etc. The Library now provides access to the following programs:
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Clear Pronunciation 1 (Sounds) (Clarity English)
Clear Pronunciation 1 (Sounds) helps learners recognize and pronounce the 43 English phonemes: vowels, consonants and diphthongs. It includes audio, video clips together with interactive activities which provide a consistent model for learners to drill and practice pronunciation in a real-world context. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Clear Pronunciation 2 (Speech) (Clarity English)
Clear Pronunciation 2 (Speech) helps learners put together the 43 sounds of English in a natural speech. It provides a wide range of accent and pronunciation models to helps learners recognize and accurately produce word stress, sentence stress, connected speech and intonation. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Clinical Skills
Clinical Skills is a comprehensive online solution that enables organizations to standardize education and manage competency among their nurses, therapists and other health professionals. By combining 1,700+ evidence-based skills and procedures with competency management functionality, Clinical Skills helps ensure that knowledge and skills are current, and reflective of best practices and the latest clinical guidelines anywhere, anytime. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ClinicalKey for Nursing
ClinicalKey for Nursing provides evidence-based, clinically relevant information to assist healthcare professionals in accurate diagnosis and treatment. Currently it includes over 3,000 books and drug monographs, around 100 full-text journals, topic pages, practice guidelines, procedure videos and more.  |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ClinicalKey Student
ClinicalKey Student (Physiotherapy Package) is an interactive education platform that supports teaching and learning with a wide range of physiotherapy content, including over 65 physiotherapy textbooks, more than 14,000 high resolution images and over 435 videos. Access Note |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cochrane Library
Cochrane Library is a collection of databases that contain different types of high-quality, independent evidence in health information. It’s internationally recognized as the highest standard in evidenced based health care and is widely used by researchers, educators & clinical practitioners for supporting their research and to inform healthcare decision-making. Currently it provides access to over 1,600,000 records, including peer-reviewed systematic reviews, clinical answers, completed and ongoing health technology assessments and more.  |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Communications and Mass Media (Gale OneFile)
Gale OneFile: Communications and Mass Media meets the needs of researchers with journal articles on all aspects of the communications field, including advertising, public relations, linguistics, and literature.  |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Complete Anatomy
Complete Anatomy is an interactive anatomy learning platform that includes human 3D model with over 17,000 structures and over 1,500 clinical videos. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Computer Science (Gale OneFile)
Gale OneFile: Computer Science provides access to leading business and technical publications in the computer, telecommunications, and electronics industries. The database provides information on computer-related product introductions, news and reviews in areas like hardware, software, electronics, engineering, communications, and the application of technology.  |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Criminal Justice (Gale OneFile)
Gale OneFile: Criminal Justice informs the research process for researchers who are studying law, law enforcement, or terrorism; training for paralegal service; preparing for a career in homeland security; delving into forensic science; investigating crime scenes; developing policy; going to court; writing sociological reports; and much more.  |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CSMAR Solution 國泰安數據服務中心
CSMAR Solution國泰安數據服務中心 is a collection of 18 subscribed e-resources:
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Culinary Arts (Gale OneFile)
Gale OneFile: Culinary Arts offers a variety of information from major cooking and nutrition magazines as well as book reference content from Delmar.  |
