> Database List: S
Sage Knowledge
Sage Knowledge is a digital library that covers over 5,000 eBooks and reference works in a wide spectrum of subject disciplines, including Business and Management, Communication and Media Studies, Criminology and Criminal Justice, Education, Geography, Health and Social Care, History, Politics, Psychology, Social Work, Sociology, Nursing etc.  |
|
| Science (Gale OneFile)
Gale OneFile: Science provides information on the latest scientific developments in particle physics, advanced mathematics, and nanotechnology. Updated daily, Science has articles to satisfy almost every scientific inquiry and keep researchers current. Key subjects include the biological sciences, computing, engineering, and technology.   |
|
| ScienceDirect
ScienceDirect contains the full-text of over 1,000 academic journals in physical sciences, life sciences, social sciences, health sciences, business, and humanities. Full-text coverage of most titles dates back to as early as 1995.
|
|
| Sino United 中文電子圖書
Sino United is a multi-disciplinary ebook collection that covers over 500 Chinese ebooks across various sectors - finance, healthcare, philosophy, language etc. |
|
| Social Science Research Network elibrary Database (SSRN e-library)
Social Science Research Network (SSRN) is an open-access repository devoted to the rapid dissemination of scholarly research in the area of Social Sciences. It comprises over 770,000 full-text and 900,000 abstracts of Social Sciences journal articles, written by more than 440,000 authors. |
|
| Sociology Source Ultimate (EBSCOhost)
Sociology Source Ultimate provides over 2,200 full-text publications for students studying aspects of sociology. Coverage of topics ranges from gender identity, marriage and family, to demographics, political sociology, religion and socio-cultural anthropology.  |
|
| South China Morning Post (SCMP)
The South China Morning Post is a Hong Kong based English-language newspaper, which reports the news mainly in Hong Kong, China and also around the world. |
|
| South China Morning Post (SCMP) - ePaper
The South China Morning Post ePaper Edition is a digital replica of the full printed newspaper. It is available for access on both desktops and tablets. In addition to the current issue, readers may view archived issues dating back to late 2018. |
|
| SPORTDiscus with Full Text (EBSCOhost)
SPORTDiscus with Full Text is a comprehensive source for sports research, covering hundreds of full-text journals in physical fitness, health education, sports medicine, kinesiology and more.  |
|
| SpringerOpen
SpringerOpen is a Springer's portfolio of over 200 peer-reviewed, open access journals across all areas of sciences, technology, medicine, humanities and social sciences. |
|
| Study Skills Success (Clarity English)
Study Skills Success is a suite of online interactive activities and practice exercises designed to help students on developing their academic study skills: independent learning, critical thinking, reading, writing, listening, speaking, grammar, vocabulary, visuals as well as research. |
